Ladson, South Carolina
Acrylics, gel polish, and pedicures — LA Nails, Ladson
Open Mon-Sat, 9:30 AM to 7 PM. Call (843) 824-9922 to confirm.
Book online, or phone (843) 824-9922 before you visit.
Hours & Location
LA Nails
9616 US-78 #8, Ladson, SC 29456, USA
- Mon-Sat 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Ladson
LA Nails is a nail salon in Ladson, South Carolina, serving the community with manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
- Mon-Sat: 9:30 AM - 7 PM; closed Sundays
- Located at 9616 US-78 #8, Ladson, SC 29456
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
I went yesterday and JESSICA AND STEVE DID OUTSTANDING WORK YESTERDAY. MY NAILS AND FEET STEVE HOOKED ME UP. I AM REALLY IMPRESSED WITH HIS WORK. JESSICA DID MY EYEBROWS AND MY LASHES WHILE STEVE DID MY NAILS. THEY WERE THE REAL DREAM TEAM. RANDY AND DERRICK ARE ALWAYS AWESOME AS WELL BUT YESTERDAY STEVE DELIVERED OUTSTANDING WORK
★★★★★
David did shades of blue on my nails and it was amazing. Everyone stopped me to inquire about them even when I flew through Texas. My eyelashes by Jess last every time I come in from NYC and go back. I recommend this nail salon for everything.
★★★★★
I will always get my nails done at L.A. Nails when I stop this side of South Carolina! I had such a marvelous time! The ambiance, the music and the atmosphere were very welcoming and effortless! I previously had TAP shimmer and sticker on my nails and we decided to do an Hombre fill with Electric Blue that also glows in the dark!! Then we decided to put hand designs on each one, which turned out flawless! Plus a #3…
Gallery
Recent work at LA Nails
Recent nail work from LA Nails in Ladson.
Services
Popular services at LA Nails
Popular services at LA Nails.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is LA Nails located?
LA Nails is at 9616 US-78 #8, Ladson, SC 29456.
What services does LA Nails offer?
LA Nails provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are LA Nails' hours?
LA Nails is open Mon-Sat, 9:30 AM to 7 PM. Closed Sundays. Call (843) 824-9922 to confirm hours.
Contact
Call or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (843) 824-9922
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 9616 US-78 #8, Ladson, SC 29456, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps